Louisville Bicycle Club
Table of Contents
From the President
Winter Training
Ride Captain Certification
Ride Statistics
LAB Road 1
LBC Awards
Packman's Corner
March-April 2007 Newsletter

2006 Ride Statistics Summary

compiled by , LBC Statistician



Record Ridership

 2006200520042003
Riders712638613506
Rides12,99011,88312,5318,786
Total Miles483,183454,239487,263321,665
Miles/Ride37383936
Miles/Rider679712795636
Riders/Ride16192017
Riders 4000+ mi25212815
Riders 3000+ mi91674
Riders 2000+ mi24263117
Riders 1000+ mi77636360
Century Club*58484714
TMD Participants80M 19W57M 12W46M 13W-
Completed TMD22M 8W25M 4W18M 4W-
* Riders completing 5 centuries in the year

A World-Class Schedule

Ride Lengths
(miles)
200620052004
Count%TotalCount%TotalCount%Total
0-1412314%526%547%
15-2414516%15017%15119%
25-3432036%41346%31940%
35-44678%465%386%
45-54759%516%678%
55-64779%10312%10513%
65-74111.25%293%162%
75-8420.2%50.6%51%
85-9420.2%10.1%10.1%
95-104374%384%314%
105+223%71%121.5%
 881895799


PREVIOUS ARTICLE | LBC home | Newsletters | NEXT ARTICLE  ]

Copyright 2007 Louisville Wheelmen. All rights reserved.
contact the for question and/or comment about this page.
web posted: 10 March 2007
last updated: 15 March 2007